Southampton
18 - 18 - 8
0
2
FT
St Mary's Stadium
15 Mar 2023,  
Brentford FC
26 - 16 - 10
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
SOU0+131+249pk (-140)pk (-130)
BFRD0+204+249pk (+120)pk (+110)
St Mary's Stadium- Southampton, Hampshire, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
SOUBFRDSOUBFRDSOUOppBFRDOppSOUOppBFRDOppSOUOppBFRDOpp
Total Matches—44452384955
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-0-33-0-118-8-1826-10-1615-7-1625-9-152-3-01-0-4
Goals/Match021.02.31.201.324.221.881.101.344.682.0610.21.251.75
Shots/Match0.00.06.556.166.834.726.816.266.874.186.45.675
Shots On Goal/Match003.042.932.881.943.052.942.931.872.82.633.25
Corners/Match0.00.04.044.883.662.54.135.023.752.065.44.22.251.75
Fouls/Match0.00.09.028.028.448.559.138.398.258.59.2109.510.2
Offsides/Match0.00.01.231.341.551.721.231.391.51.621.212.751.75

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
04.02.23Brentford FC 30 SouthamptonBrentford Community Stadium
07.05.22Brentford FC 30 SouthamptonBrentford Community Stadium
11.01.22Southampton 41 Brentford FCSt Mary's Stadium
16.09.20Southampton 02 Brentford FCSt Mary's Stadium