Brentford FC
26 - 16 - 10
3
0
FT
Gtech Community Stadium
4 Feb 2023,  
Southampton
18 - 18 - 8
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BFRD200074-133+267-0.50 (-135)-0.25 (-110)
SOU200074+393+267+0.50 (+115)+0.25 (-110)
Gtech Community Stadium- Brentford, Middlesex, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BFRDSOUBFRDSOUBFRDOppSOUOppBFRDOppSOUOppBFRDOppSOUOpp
Total Matches—35244493855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-0-11-0-226-10-1618-8-1825-9-1515-7-161-0-42-3-0
Goals/Match302.01.34.221.881.201.324.682.061.101.341.251.7510.2
Shots/Match0.00.06.834.726.556.166.874.186.816.26756.45.6
Shots On Goal/Match002.881.943.042.932.931.873.052.9433.252.82.6
Corners/Match0.00.03.662.54.044.883.752.064.135.022.251.755.44.2
Fouls/Match0.00.08.448.559.028.028.258.59.138.399.510.29.210
Offsides/Match0.00.01.551.721.231.341.51.621.231.392.751.751.21

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
07.05.22Brentford FC 30 SouthamptonBrentford Community Stadium
11.01.22Southampton 41 Brentford FCSt Mary's Stadium
16.09.20Southampton 02 Brentford FCSt Mary's Stadium