Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
2
2
FT
King Power Stadium
25 Sep 2021,  
Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LEIC200014-174+301-1.00 (+100)-0.25 (-135)
BRNY200014+517+301+1.00 (-120)+0.25 (+115)
King Power Stadium- Leicester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LEICBRNYLEICBRNYLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOpp
Total Matches—95341383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—4-2-33-2-430-8-1516-9-1620-6-1215-9-142-0-32-2-1
Goals/Match221.31.16.143.711.021.22000.921.108110.80.4
Shots/Match6.86.14.7145.677.3005.717.28368.68.6
Shots On Goal/Match3.11.61.421.282.322.97002.342.97002.63.6
Corners/Match4.84.13.53.423.524.9003.604.89064.87.6
Fouls/Match5.96.25.646.357.877.67008.057.78588.67
Offsides/Match1.01.40.780.641.60.75001.680.780020.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
03.03.21Burnley FC 11 Leicester CityTurf Moor
20.09.20Leicester City 42 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
19.01.20Burnley FC 21 Leicester CityTurf Moor
19.10.19Leicester City 21 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
16.03.19Burnley FC 12 Leicester CityTurf Moor
10.11.18Leicester City 00 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
14.04.18Burnley FC 21 Leicester CityTurf Moor
02.12.17Leicester City 10 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
31.01.17Burnley FC 10 Leicester CityTurf Moor