Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
2
1
FT
Turf Moor
19 Jan 2020,  
Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BRNY200034+333+266+0.50 (-105)+0.25 (-115)
LEIC200034-117+266-0.50 (-115)-0.25 (-105)
Turf Moor- Burnley, Lancashire, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BRNYLEICBRNYLEICBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOpp
Total Matches—84153383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-1-55-1-216-9-1630-8-1515-9-1420-6-122-2-12-0-3
Goals/Match210.61.31.021.226.143.710.921.10000.80.4811
Shots/Match7146.97.15.677.34.7145.717.28008.68.636
Shots On Goal/Match281.93.12.322.971.421.282.342.97002.63.600
Corners/Match454.46.03.524.93.53.423.604.89004.87.606
Fouls/Match1377.67.87.877.675.646.358.057.78008.6758
Offsides/Match102.11.41.60.750.780.641.680.780020.800

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
19.10.19Leicester City 21 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
16.03.19Burnley FC 12 Leicester CityTurf Moor
10.11.18Leicester City 00 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
14.04.18Burnley FC 21 Leicester CityTurf Moor
02.12.17Leicester City 10 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
31.01.17Burnley FC 10 Leicester CityTurf Moor
17.09.16Leicester City 30 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
25.04.15Burnley FC 01 Leicester CityTurf Moor