Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
0
0
FT
King Power Stadium
10 Nov 2018,  
Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LEIC200042-216+344-1.00 (-130)-0.50 (+105)
BRNY200042+622+344+1.00 (+110)+0.50 (-125)
King Power Stadium- Leicester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LEICBRNYLEICBRNYLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOpp
Total Matches—65341383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-1-22-1-330-8-1516-9-1620-6-1215-9-142-0-32-2-1
Goals/Match001.30.86.143.711.021.22000.921.108110.80.4
Shots/Match1355.86.04.7145.677.3005.717.28368.68.6
Shots On Goal/Match723.01.71.421.282.322.97002.342.97002.63.6
Corners/Match1214.83.83.53.423.524.9003.604.89064.87.6
Fouls/Match1296.86.55.646.357.877.67008.057.78588.67
Offsides/Match121.21.50.780.641.60.75001.680.780020.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
14.04.18Burnley FC 21 Leicester CityTurf Moor
02.12.17Leicester City 10 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
31.01.17Burnley FC 10 Leicester CityTurf Moor
17.09.16Leicester City 30 Burnley FCKing Power Stadium
25.04.15Burnley FC 01 Leicester CityTurf Moor
04.10.14Leicester City 22 Burnley FCAccu Stadium