Summary
The 2022 Copa Libertadores is South America's premier club football tournament where top club teams (457 total) from all 10 CONMEBOL F/As (football associations) are represented. It is the equivalent of the UEFA Champions League. The 2022 winner will play in the 2023 Recopa Sudamericana against the winner of the 2022 Copa Sudamericana and in the 2022 FIFA Club World Cup.
Each F/A is given a minimum of 4 berths, while Argentina is given 6 berths and Brazil 9 berths. Atlético Paranaense (BRA1)) won the 2021 Copa Sudamericana and Palmeiras (BRA1) won the 2021 Copa Libertadores, so Brazil received additional berths. Stage entry is based on cummulative historical relative performance of each F/A against the other F/As.
After the Group Stage, the 3rd place teams in each group enter the 2022 Copa Sudamericana Group Stage.
More Info...
F/A | COPALIB Teams | COPASUD Teams |
---|---|---|
Argentina | 6 | 6 |
Boliva | 4 | 4 |
Brazil | 9 | 6 |
Chile | 4 | 4 |
Colombia | 4 | 4 |
Ecuador | 4 | 4 |
Paraguay | 4 | 4 |
Peru | 4 | 4 |
Uruguay | 4 | 4 |
Venezuela | 4 | 4 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Stage | 6 |
| 3 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances | |
Second Stage | 16 |
| 3 winners from First Stage | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Third Stage | 8 | None | 8 winners from Second Stage | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group | 32 |
| 4 winners from Third Stage | 8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Round of 16 | 16 | None | 8 group winners, 8 group runners-up | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals wins |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Flamengo (BRA1) | 10 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA1) | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Atletico PR (BRA1) | 32 | Palmeiras (BRA1) |
30.08.22 | Atletico PR | 10 | Palmeiras | Arena da Baixada |
06.09.22 | Palmeiras | 22 | Atletico PR | Allianz Parque |
Aggregate | Velez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 16 | Flamengo (BRA1) |
31.08.22 | Velez Sarsfield | 04 | Flamengo | Estadio José Amalfitani |
07.09.22 | Flamengo | 21 | Velez Sarsfield | Estádio Maracanã |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Corinthians (BRA1) | 03 | Flamengo (BRA1) |
02.08.22 | Corinthians | 02 | Flamengo | Neo Química Arena |
09.08.22 | Flamengo | 10 | Corinthians | Estádio Maracanã |
Aggregate | Atlético MG (BRA1) | 78 | Palmeiras (BRA1) |
03.08.22 | Atlético MG | 22 | Palmeiras | Mineirão |
10.08.22 | Palmeiras | 65 | Atlético MG | Allianz Parque |
Aggregate | Velez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 42 | Talleres Cordoba (ARG1) |
03.08.22 | Velez Sarsfield | 32 | Talleres Cordoba | Estadio José Amalfitani |
10.08.22 | Talleres Cordoba | 01 | Velez Sarsfield | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes |
Aggregate | Atletico PR (BRA1) | 10 | Estudiantes La Plata (ARG1) |
04.08.22 | Atletico PR | 00 | Estudiantes La Plata | Arena da Baixada |
11.08.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 01 | Atletico PR | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
Round of 16
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | ES Emelec (ECU1) | 12 | Atlético MG (BRA1) |
28.06.22 | ES Emelec | 11 | Atlético MG | Estadio George Capwell |
05.07.22 | Atlético MG | 10 | ES Emelec | Mineirão |
Aggregate | Atlético Paranaense (BRA1) | 32 | Club Libertad (PAR1) |
28.06.22 | Atlético Paranaense | 21 | Club Libertad | Arena da Baixada |
05.07.22 | Club Libertad | 11 | Atletico PR | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
Aggregate | Corinthians (BRA1) | 00 | Boca Juniors (ARG1) |
28.06.22 | Corinthians | 00 | Boca Juniors | Neo Química Arena |
05.07.22 | Boca Juniors | 00 | Corinthians | La Bombonera | ||
Corinthians advance on PKs (6-5) |
Aggregate | Cerro Porteño (PAR1) | 08 | Palmeiras (BRA1) |
29.06.22 | Cerro Porteño | 03 | Palmeiras | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
06.07.22 | Palmeiras | 50 | Cerro Porteño | Allianz Parque |
Aggregate | CA Talleres (ARG1) | 31 | CA Colón (ARG1) |
29.06.22 | CA Talleres | 11 | CA Colón | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes |
06.07.22 | Colon | 02 | Talleres Cordoba | Brigadier Gral. Estanislao López |
Aggregate | Deportes Tolima (COL1) | 18 | Flamengo (BRA1) |
29.06.22 | Deportes Tolima | 01 | Flamengo | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro |
06.07.22 | Flamengo | 71 | Deportes Tolima | Estádio Maracanã |
Aggregate | Vélez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 10 | River Plate (ARG1) |
29.06.22 | Vélez Sarsfield | 10 | River Plate | Estadio José Amalfitani |
06.07.22 | River Plate | 00 | Velez Sarsfield | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
Aggregate | Fortaleza EC (BRA1) | 14 | Estudiantes La Plata (ARG1) |
30.06.22 | Fortaleza EC | 11 | Estudiantes La Plata | Castelão (Ceará) |
07.07.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 30 | Fortaleza EC | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Palmeiras (BRA1) | 6 | 6 -0-0 | 18 | - | 25 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 11 |
2 | ES Emelec (ECU1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Deportivo Táchira FC (VEN1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
4 | Club Independiente Petrolero (BOL1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 3 | 26 | -23 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -17 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.04.22 | Deportivo Táchira FC | 04 | Palmeiras | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
Club Independiente Petrolero | 11 | ES Emelec | Estadio Olímpico Patria |
12.04.22 | Palmeiras | 81 | Club Independiente Petrolero | Allianz Parque |
14.04.22 | ES Emelec | 11 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Estadio George Capwell |
26.04.22 | Club Independiente Petrolero | 12 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Estadio Olímpico Patria |
03.05.22 | Deportivo Táchira FC | 14 | ES Emelec | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
Club Independiente Petrolero | 05 | Palmeiras | Estadio Olímpico Patria |
Deportivo Táchira FC | 30 | Club Independiente Petrolero | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
24.05.22 | Palmeiras | 41 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Allianz Parque |
ES Emelec | 70 | Club Independiente Petrolero | Estadio George Capwell |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Club Libertad (PAR1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
2 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
3 | Club The Strongest (BOL1) | 6 | 1 -3-2 | 6 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
4 | Caracas FC (VEN1) | 6 | 1 -3-2 | 6 | - | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
05.04.22 | Caracas FC | 00 | Atlético Paranaense | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
07.04.22 | Club The Strongest | 11 | Club Libertad | Estadio Hernando Siles |
13.04.22 | Club Libertad | 21 | Caracas FC | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
14.04.22 | Atlético Paranaense | 10 | Club The Strongest | Arena da Baixada |
26.04.22 | Club Libertad | 10 | Atlético Paranaense | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
27.04.22 | Club The Strongest | 11 | Caracas FC | Estadio Hernando Siles |
03.05.22 | Caracas FC | 10 | Club Libertad | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
Club The Strongest | 50 | Atlético Paranaense | Estadio Hernando Siles |
17.05.22 | Caracas FC | 00 | Club The Strongest | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
18.05.22 | Atlético Paranaense | 20 | Club Libertad | Arena da Baixada |
26.05.22 | Atlético Paranaense | 51 | Caracas FC | Arena da Baixada |
Club Libertad | 41 | Club The Strongest | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Estudiantes La Plata (ARG1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
2 | Vélez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
3 | Nacional (URU1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
4 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.04.22 | Red Bull Bragantino | 20 | Nacional | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid |
07.04.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 41 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
13.04.22 | Nacional | 00 | Estudiantes La Plata | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
14.04.22 | Vélez Sarsfield | 22 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estadio José Amalfitani |
26.04.22 | Vélez Sarsfield | 12 | Nacional | Estadio José Amalfitani |
Estudiantes La Plata | 20 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
03.05.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 10 | Nacional | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
05.05.22 | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid |
17.05.22 | Red Bull Bragantino | 01 | Estudiantes La Plata | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid |
18.05.22 | Nacional | 23 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
24.05.22 | Nacional | 30 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
Vélez Sarsfield | 40 | Estudiantes La Plata | Estadio José Amalfitani |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Atlético MG (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Deportes Tolima (COL1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
3 | CSD Independiente (ECU1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
4 | América (MG) (BRA2) | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | - | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.04.22 | América (MG) | 02 | CSD Independiente | Estádio Independência |
Deportes Tolima | 02 | Atlético MG | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro |
13.04.22 | Atlético MG | 11 | América (MG) | Mineirão |
CSD Independiente | 22 | Deportes Tolima | Estadio Banco Guayaquil |
26.04.22 | CSD Independiente | 11 | Atlético MG | Estadio Banco Guayaquil |
27.04.22 | América (MG) | 23 | Deportes Tolima | Estádio Independência |
03.05.22 | América (MG) | 12 | Atlético MG | Estádio Independência |
04.05.22 | Deportes Tolima | 10 | CSD Independiente | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro |
18.05.22 | Deportes Tolima | 22 | América (MG) | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro |
19.05.22 | Atlético MG | 31 | CSD Independiente | Mineirão |
25.05.22 | Atlético MG | 12 | Deportes Tolima | Mineirão |
CSD Independiente | 30 | América (MG) | Estadio Banco Guayaquil |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Boca Juniors (ARG1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
2 | Corinthians (BRA1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
3 | AC Deportivo Cali (COL1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
4 | Club Always Ready (BOL1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
05.04.22 | Club Always Ready | 20 | Corinthians | Estadio Hernando Siles |
AC Deportivo Cali | 20 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Deportivo Cali |
12.04.22 | Boca Juniors | 20 | Club Always Ready | La Bombonera |
13.04.22 | Corinthians | 10 | AC Deportivo Cali | Neo Química Arena |
26.04.22 | Corinthians | 20 | Boca Juniors | Neo Química Arena |
28.04.22 | Club Always Ready | 22 | AC Deportivo Cali | Estadio Hernando Siles |
04.05.22 | AC Deportivo Cali | 00 | Corinthians | Estadio Deportivo Cali |
Club Always Ready | 01 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Hernando Siles |
17.05.22 | Boca Juniors | 11 | Corinthians | La Bombonera |
19.05.22 | AC Deportivo Cali | 30 | Club Always Ready | Estadio Deportivo Cali |
26.05.22 | Boca Juniors | 10 | AC Deportivo Cali | La Bombonera |
Corinthians | 11 | Club Always Ready | Neo Química Arena |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | River Plate (ARG1) | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | - | 18 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Fortaleza EC (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
3 | CSD Colo-Colo (CHI1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
4 | Alianza Lima (PER1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 4 | 16 | -12 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -9 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.04.22 | Alianza Lima | 01 | River Plate | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
07.04.22 | Fortaleza EC | 12 | CSD Colo-Colo | Castelão (Ceará) |
13.04.22 | CSD Colo-Colo | 21 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Monumental David Arrellano |
River Plate | 20 | Fortaleza EC | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
27.04.22 | Fortaleza EC | 21 | Alianza Lima | Castelão (Ceará) |
CSD Colo-Colo | 12 | River Plate | Estadio Monumental David Arrellano |
05.05.22 | Fortaleza EC | 11 | River Plate | Castelão (Ceará) |
Alianza Lima | 11 | CSD Colo-Colo | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
18.05.22 | Alianza Lima | 02 | Fortaleza EC | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
19.05.22 | River Plate | 40 | CSD Colo-Colo | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
25.05.22 | River Plate | 81 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
CSD Colo-Colo | 34 | Fortaleza EC | Estadio Monumental David Arrellano |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | CA Colón (ARG2) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
2 | Cerro Porteño (PAR1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
3 | Club Olimpia (PAR1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
4 | CA Peñarol (URU1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
05.04.22 | Club Olimpia | 00 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
CA Colón | 21 | CA Peñarol | Brigadier Gral. Estanislao López |
12.04.22 | Cerro Porteño | 31 | CA Colón | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
CA Peñarol | 21 | Club Olimpia | Estadio Campeón del Siglo |
27.04.22 | Cerro Porteño | 10 | CA Peñarol | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
28.04.22 | Club Olimpia | 00 | CA Colón | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
04.05.22 | CA Colón | 21 | Cerro Porteño | Brigadier Gral. Estanislao López |
Club Olimpia | 10 | CA Peñarol | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
17.05.22 | CA Peñarol | 00 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Campeón del Siglo |
18.05.22 | CA Colón | 21 | Club Olimpia | Brigadier Gral. Estanislao López |
25.05.22 | CA Peñarol | 21 | CA Colón | Estadio Campeón del Siglo |
Cerro Porteño | 01 | Club Olimpia | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Flamengo (BRA1) | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | - | 15 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
2 | CA Talleres (ARG1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
3 | CD Univ Católica (CHI1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
4 | Sporting Cristal (PER1) | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | - | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
05.04.22 | Sporting Cristal | 02 | Flamengo | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
06.04.22 | CA Talleres | 10 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes |
12.04.22 | CD Univ Católica | 21 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
Flamengo | 31 | CA Talleres | Estádio do Maracanã |
26.04.22 | CA Talleres | 10 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes |
28.04.22 | CD Univ Católica | 23 | Flamengo | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
04.05.22 | CA Talleres | 22 | Flamengo | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes |
Sporting Cristal | 11 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
17.05.22 | Flamengo | 30 | CD Univ Católica | Estádio do Maracanã |
Sporting Cristal | 00 | CA Talleres | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
24.05.22 | Flamengo | 21 | Sporting Cristal | Estádio do Maracanã |
CD Univ Católica | 01 | CA Talleres | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
3rd Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | America Mineiro (BRA1) | 54 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) |
08.03.22 | America Mineiro | 00 | Barcelona SC | Estádio Independência |
15.03.22 | Barcelona SC | 45 | America Mineiro | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
Aggregate | CD Everton (CHI1) | 02 | Estudiantes La Plata (ARG1) |
09.03.22 | CD Everton | 01 | Estudiantes La Plata | Estadio Sausalito |
16.03.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 10 | CD Everton | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
Aggregate | Fluminense (BRA1) | 45 | Club Olimpia (PAR1) |
09.03.22 | Fluminense | 31 | Club Olimpia | Engenhão |
16.03.22 | Club Olimpia | 41 | Fluminense FC | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
Aggregate | CD Univ Católica (ECU1) | 12 | Club The Strongest (BOL1) |
10.03.22 | CD Univ Católica | 00 | Club The Strongest | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa |
17.03.22 | Club The Strongest | 21 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Hernando Siles |
2nd Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | CD Everton (CHI1) | 31 | Monagas SC (VEN1) |
22.02.22 | CD Everton | 30 | Monagas SC | Estadio Sausalito |
01.03.22 | Monagas SC | 10 | CD Everton | Estadio Monumental de Maturín |
Aggregate | Millonarios FC (COL1) | 14 | Fluminense FC (BRA1) |
22.02.22 | Millonarios FC | 12 | Fluminense FC | Estadio El Campín |
01.03.22 | Fluminense FC | 20 | Millonarios FC | Estádio São Januário |
Aggregate | Club Plaza Colonia (URU1) | 23 | Club The Strongest (BOL1) |
22.02.22 | Club Plaza Colonia | 20 | Club The Strongest | Estadio Centenario (Montevideo) |
01.03.22 | Club The Strongest | 30 | Club Plaza Colonia | Estadio Hernando Siles |
Aggregate | FC Bolívar (BOL1) | 13 | CD Univ Católica (ECU1) |
23.02.22 | FC Bolívar | 11 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Hernando Siles |
02.03.22 | CD Univ Católica | 20 | FC Bolívar | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa |
Aggregate | América (MG) (BRA1) | 33 | Club Guaraní (PAR1) |
23.02.22 | América (MG) | 01 | Club Guaraní | Estádio Independência |
02.03.22 | Club Guaraní | 23 | América (MG) | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) | ||
América (MG) advances on PKs (5-4) |
Aggregate | Audax Italiano (CHI1) | 12 | Estudiantes La Plata (ARG1) |
23.02.22 | Audax Italiano | 10 | Estudiantes La Plata | Estadio Parque El Teniente |
02.03.22 | Estudiantes La Plata | 20 | Audax Italiano | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi |
Aggregate | Barcelona SC (ECU1) | 30 | Universitario Deportes (PER1) |
23.02.22 | Barcelona SC | 20 | Universitario Deportes | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
02.03.22 | Universitario Deportes | 01 | Barcelona SC | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
Aggregate | Club Olimpia (PAR1) | 42 | Atlético Nacional (COL1) |
24.02.22 | Club Olimpia | 31 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
03.03.22 | Atlético Nacional | 11 | Club Olimpia | Estadio Atanasio Giradot |
1st Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Montevideo City Torque (URU1) | 11 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) |
08.02.22 | Montevideo City Torque | 11 | Barcelona SC | Estadio Centenario (Montevideo) |
15.02.22 | Barcelona SC | 00 | Montevideo City Torque | Estadio Banco Pichincha | ||
Barcelona SC advances on PKs (8-7) |
Aggregate | CD Lara (VEN1) | 27 | FC Bolívar (BOL1) |
09.02.22 | CD Lara | 23 | FC Bolívar | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar |
16.02.22 | FC Bolívar | 40 | CD Lara | Estadio Hernando Siles |
Aggregate | Univ César Vallejo (PER1) | 03 | Club Olimpia (PAR1) |
09.02.22 | Univ César Vallejo | 01 | Club Olimpia | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
16.02.22 | Club Olimpia | 20 | Univ César Vallejo | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |