Cardiff
21 - 13 - 19
vs
Cardiff City Stadium
2 Mar 2027,  
Derby County FC
20 - 18 - 14
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
CDF NLNLNLNL
DRBY NLNLNLNL
Cardiff City Stadium- Cardiff, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
CDFDRBYCDFDRBYCDFOppDRBYOppCDFOppDRBYOppCDFOppDRBYOpp
Total Matches—45352484655
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-1-11-1-221-19-1320-14-1820-16-1217-13-164-0-11-0-4
Goals/Match001.31.02.392.082.652.852.682.213.133.2652.523.66
Shots/Match0.00.07.177.084.97.455.786.894.67.866.5125.3313.3
Shots On Goal/Match003.132.911.82.452.572.841.462.64.56.515
Corners/Match0.00.03.434.343.354.52.784.423.334.9315.53.335.33
Fouls/Match0.00.010.08.698.58.1510.18.368.468.931410.59.6610.3
Offsides/Match0.00.01.3010.650.951.4210.661.23212.66

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
22.08.26Derby County FC 22 CardiffPride Park Stadium
25.01.25Cardiff 21 Derby County FCCardiff City Stadium
14.09.24Derby County FC 10 CardiffPride Park Stadium
07.05.22Derby County FC 01 CardiffPride Park Stadium