Manchester City
47 - 8 - 6
3
1
FT
Etihad Stadium (Manchester)
15 Apr 2023,  
Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
MCH200026-850+895-2.50 (+110)-1.00 (-120)
LEIC200026+1827+895+2.50 (-130)+1.00 (+100)
Etihad Stadium (Manchester)- Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
MCHLEICMCHLEICMCHOppLEICOppMCHOppLEICOppMCHOppLEICOpp
Total Matches—116153383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—7-1-33-1-747-6-830-8-1527-5-620-6-122-0-32-0-3
Goals/Match311.71.27.052.116.143.710000129811
Shots/Match3.51.58.053.834.71400006736
Shots On Goal/Match1.70.94.51.51.421.2800004100
Corners/Match2.50.84.8323.53.4200003106
Fouls/Match3.52.37.227.165.646.350000141358
Offsides/Match0.60.81.111.550.780.6400001300

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
29.10.22Leicester City 01 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium
26.12.21Manchester City 63 Leicester CityEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
11.09.21Leicester City 01 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium
07.08.21Leicester City 10 Manchester CityWembley Stadium
03.04.21Leicester City 02 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium
27.09.20Manchester City 25 Leicester CityEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
22.02.20Leicester City 01 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium
21.12.19Manchester City 31 Leicester CityEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
06.05.19Manchester City 10 Leicester CityEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
26.12.18Leicester City 21 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium
18.12.18Leicester City 11 Manchester CityKing Power Stadium