Moldovan Super Liga
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2023-2024
Location
Moldova
Abbreviation
MDA1

Promotion Playoffs - Final

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Thu - 23 May 2024
 FC Victoria Bardar (MDA2) 10 FC Saksan (MDA2)Joma Arena
 FC Victoria Bardar is promoted to MDA1 

Promotion Playoffs - Semis

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Sat - 11 May 2024
 FC Saksan (MDA2) 40 FC Iskra Rîbniţa (MDA2)Stadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
Fri - 17 May 2024
 FC Victoria Bardar (MDA2) 30 Univer Komrat (MDA2)Joma Arena

Promotion Playoffs - Quarters

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Sat - 11 May 2024
 Univer Komrat (MDA2) 21 FC Speranţa Drochia (MDA2)Stadion im VG Mumzhieva
 FC Saksan (MDA2) 00 FC Olimp Comrat (MDA2)Stadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
 FC Olimp Comrat advances on PKs (5-4) 
 CSF Spartanii Selemet (MDA1) 12 FC Iskra Rîbniţa (MDA2)Stadionul CS Real Succes
 AET 
 FC Victoria Bardar (MDA2) 30 FC Speranis Nisporeni (MDA2)Joma Arena

Promotion Playoffs-Group

 Group LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Florešti (MDA1)107 -2-123-2161553 -2-0111331054 -0-112835
2FC Victoria Bardar (MDA2)107 -1-222-2112954 -0-1121551053 -1-11067-1
3FC Saksan (MDA2)105 -1-416-1414051 -0-4328-654 -1-0131266
4CSF Spartanii Selemet (MDA1)104 -1-513-1419-552 -0-3679-252 -1-27710-3
5Univer Komrat (MDA2)103 -2-511-2115651 -1-34128452 -1-27972
6FC Speranţa Drochia (MDA2)100 -1-91-429-2550 -1-41211-950 -0-50218-16
Remains in MDA1
Promotion Playoff
DateHome Status RoadVenue
08.03.24FC Speranţa Drochia 02 FC SaksanStadionul CS Real Succes
 Univer Komrat 11 CSF Spartanii SelemetStadion im VG Mumzhieva
10.03.24FC Florešti 40 FC Victoria BardarKrytyj futbolnyj Manesh
16.03.24FC Saksan 03 Univer KomratStadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
17.03.24FC Florešti 30 FC Speranţa DrochiaKrytyj futbolnyj Manesh
29.03.24CSF Spartanii Selemet 24 FC SaksanStadionul CS Real Succes
30.03.24FC Speranţa Drochia 11 FC Victoria BardarComplexul Sportiv Drochia
 Univer Komrat 12 FC FloreštiStadion im VG Mumzhieva
06.04.24FC Florešti 30 CSF Spartanii SelemetStadion Dinamo (Bender)
 FC Speranţa Drochia 03 Univer KomratComplexul Sportiv Drochia
12.04.24Univer Komrat 23 FC Victoria BardarStadion im VG Mumzhieva
13.04.24FC Saksan 01 FC FloreštiStadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
 CSF Spartanii Selemet 21 FC Speranţa DrochiaStadionul CS Real Succes
16.04.24FC Victoria Bardar 10 FC FloreštiJoma Arena
 FC Saksan 10 FC Speranţa DrochiaStadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
17.04.24CSF Spartanii Selemet 21 Univer KomratStadionul CS Real Succes
20.04.24FC Speranţa Drochia 03 FC FloreštiComplexul Sportiv Drochia
 Univer Komrat 12 FC SaksanStadion im VG Mumzhieva
 CSF Spartanii Selemet 01 FC Victoria BardarStadionul CS Real Succes
27.04.24FC Florešti 11 Univer KomratStadion Dinamo (Bender)
 FC Saksan 13 CSF Spartanii SelemetStadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
03.05.24CSF Spartanii Selemet 12 FC FloreštiStadionul CS Real Succes
 Univer Komrat 70 FC Speranţa DrochiaStadion im VG Mumzhieva
04.05.24FC Saksan 01 FC Victoria BardarStadionul Ceadîr-Lunga
08.05.24FC Speranţa Drochia 12 CSF Spartanii SelemetComplexul Sportiv Drochia
 FC Florešti 22 FC SaksanStadion Dinamo (Bender)

2nd Phase - Championship/Promo

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
Championship
1CS Petrocub Hînceşti 107 -3-024-3052566 -0-0182422241 -3-06633
2FC Sheriff Tiraspol 105 -3-218-169775 -2-0171551030 -1-2114-3
3FC Zimbru Chişinău 105 -2-317-1612454 -1-013112951 -1-34510-5
4FC Milsami-Ursidos 102 -4-410-1112-151 -4-0752351 -0-43610-4
5CSF Bălţi 102 -2-68-722-1542 -1-1756-160 -1-51216-14
6Dacia Buiucani 100 -4-64-626-2030 -1-2127-570 -3-43419-15
2024-2025 UEFACL
2024-2025 UEFAEL
2024-2025 UEFAECL

1st Phase

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Sheriff Tiraspol 1411 -1-234-3572876 -1-0192222075 -0-2151358
2CS Petrocub Hînceşti 148 -4-228-2972274 -1-213145974 -3-01515213
3FC Milsami-Ursidos 149 -1-428-2014676 -1-0191441073 -0-49610-4
4FC Zimbru Chişinău 148 -1-525-1711673 -1-31086275 -0-215954
5CSF Bălţi 147 -1-622-2622474 -1-213128473 -0-4914140
6Dacia Buiucani 143 -3-812-1432-1871 -1-54617-1172 -2-38815-7
7FC Florešti 143 -1-1010-1833-1572 -1-471012-271 -0-63821-13
8CSF Spartanii Selemet 140 -2-122-942-3370 -0-70424-2070 -2-52518-13
Championship Round

Results

Sat - 18 May 2024
 CS Petrocub Hînceşti 41 FC Zimbru ChişinăuStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
 FC Milsami-Ursidos 11 Dacia BuiucaniComplexul Sportiv Raional Orhei
 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 21 CSF BălţiSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
Sat - 11 May 2024
 FC Milsami-Ursidos 11 CS Petrocub HînceştiComplexul Sportiv Raional Orhei
 CSF Bălţi 22 Dacia BuiucaniStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
Sat - 4 May 2024
 CSF Bălţi 21 FC Zimbru ChişinăuStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 21 FC Milsami-UrsidosSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
 CS Petrocub Hînceşti 70 Dacia BuiucaniStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
Sun - 28 Apr 2024
 CS Petrocub Hînceşti 21 FC Sheriff TiraspolStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
Sat - 27 Apr 2024
 FC Milsami-Ursidos 30 CSF BălţiComplexul Sportiv Raional Orhei
Sun - 21 Apr 2024
 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 30 Dacia BuiucaniSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
Sat - 20 Apr 2024
 CSF Bălţi 03 CS Petrocub HînceştiStadionul Orăşenesc (Bălţi)
Sun - 14 Apr 2024
Sat - 13 Apr 2024
 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 20 CSF BălţiSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
Sun - 7 Apr 2024
 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 41 FC Zimbru ChişinăuSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)