Serie B
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2018-2019
Location
Italy
Abbreviation
ITA2
Promotion Playoffs - Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | AS Cittadella | 23 | Hellas Verona FC |
30.05.19 | AS Cittadella | 20 | Hellas Verona FC | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato |
02.06.19 | Hellas Verona FC | 30 | AS Cittadella | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi |
Promotion Playoffs - Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | AS Cittadella | 42 | Benevento Calcio |
21.05.19 | AS Cittadella | 12 | Benevento Calcio | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato |
25.05.19 | Benevento Calcio | 03 | AS Cittadella | Stadio Ciro Vigorito |
Aggregate | Hellas Verona FC | 10 | Pescara |
22.05.19 | Hellas Verona FC | 00 | Pescara | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi |
26.05.19 | Pescara | 01 | Hellas Verona FC | Stadio Adriatico |
Promotion Playoffs - Quarterfinal
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Fri - 17 May 2019
Pescara | 12 | AS Cittadella | Stadio Alberto Picco |
Sat - 18 May 2019
Hellas Verona FC | 41 | Spezia Calcio 1906 | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi |
Relegation Playoff
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | US Salernitana | 22 | Venezia |
05.06.19 | US Salernitana | 21 | Venezia | Stadio Arechi |
09.06.19 | Venezia | 10 | US Salernitana | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | ||
Venezia is relegated on PKs (4-2) |
League | Home | Road | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Brescia | 36 | 18 -13-5 | 67 | - | 69 | 42 | 27 | 18 | 13 -3-2 | 42 | 39 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 5 -10-3 | 25 | 30 | 23 | 7 |
2 | Lecce | 36 | 19 -9-8 | 66 | - | 66 | 45 | 21 | 18 | 13 -4-1 | 43 | 38 | 15 | 23 | 18 | 6 -5-7 | 23 | 28 | 30 | -2 |
3 | Benevento Calcio | 36 | 17 -9-10 | 60 | - | 61 | 45 | 16 | 18 | 10 -3-5 | 33 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 7 -6-5 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 3 |
4 | Pescara | 36 | 14 -13-9 | 55 | - | 50 | 46 | 4 | 18 | 11 -5-2 | 38 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 3 -8-7 | 17 | 22 | 29 | -7 |
5 | Hellas Verona FC | 36 | 13 -13-10 | 52 | - | 49 | 46 | 3 | 18 | 8 -7-3 | 31 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 18 | 5 -6-7 | 18 | 19 | 24 | -5 |
6 | AS Cittadella | 36 | 12 -15-9 | 51 | - | 49 | 38 | 11 | 18 | 9 -5-4 | 32 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 3 -10-5 | 19 | 11 | 18 | -7 |
7 | Spezia Calcio 1906 | 36 | 14 -9-13 | 51 | - | 53 | 46 | 7 | 18 | 10 -5-3 | 35 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 4 -4-10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | -6 |
8 | AC Perugia | 36 | 14 -8-14 | 50 | - | 49 | 49 | 0 | 18 | 9 -2-7 | 29 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 5 -6-7 | 21 | 21 | 27 | -6 |
9 | US Cremonese | 36 | 12 -13-11 | 49 | - | 37 | 33 | 4 | 18 | 9 -6-3 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 3 -7-8 | 16 | 18 | 27 | -9 |
10 | Cosenza Calcio | 36 | 11 -13-12 | 46 | - | 34 | 42 | -8 | 18 | 7 -8-3 | 29 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 4 -5-9 | 17 | 14 | 27 | -13 |
11 | Palermo | 36 | 16 -15-5 | 43 | -20 | 57 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 8 -9-1 | 33 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 8 -6-4 | 30 | 26 | 22 | 4 |
12 | FC Crotone | 36 | 11 -10-15 | 43 | - | 40 | 42 | -2 | 18 | 6 -8-4 | 26 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 5 -2-11 | 17 | 16 | 24 | -8 |
13 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 36 | 10 -13-13 | 43 | - | 40 | 56 | -16 | 18 | 7 -7-4 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 3 -6-9 | 15 | 15 | 32 | -17 |
14 | AS Livorno | 36 | 9 -12-15 | 39 | - | 38 | 51 | -13 | 18 | 7 -5-6 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 2 -7-9 | 13 | 20 | 33 | -13 |
15 | Venezia | 36 | 8 -14-14 | 38 | - | 35 | 46 | -11 | 18 | 6 -8-4 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 2 -6-10 | 12 | 13 | 24 | -11 |
16 | US Salernitana | 36 | 10 -8-18 | 38 | - | 41 | 57 | -16 | 18 | 8 -3-7 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 2 -5-11 | 11 | 15 | 32 | -17 |
17 | Foggia Calcio | 36 | 10 -13-13 | 37 | -6 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 18 | 8 -8-2 | 32 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 2 -5-11 | 11 | 13 | 26 | -13 |
18 | Padova | 36 | 5 -16-15 | 31 | - | 36 | 49 | -13 | 18 | 3 -10-5 | 19 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | 2 -6-10 | 12 | 22 | 34 | -12 |
19 | Carpi | 36 | 7 -8-21 | 29 | - | 39 | 67 | -28 | 18 | 3 -6-9 | 15 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 18 | 4 -2-12 | 14 | 20 | 37 | -17 |
Promoted to ITA1 Promotion Playoffs Relegated to ITA4 (exclusion) Relegation Playoff Relegated to ITA3 |
Results
Sat - 11 May 2019
Lecce | 21 | Spezia Calcio 1906 | Stadio Via del Mare |
Pescara | 20 | US Salernitana | Stadio Adriatico |
Padova | 11 | AS Livorno | Stadio Euganeo |
Hellas Verona FC | 21 | Foggia Calcio | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi |
AC Perugia | 31 | US Cremonese | Stadio Renato Curi |
Palermo | 22 | AS Cittadella | Stadio Renzo Barbera |
Brescia | 23 | Benevento Calcio | Stadio Mario Rigamonti |
FC Crotone | 30 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Stadio Ezio Scida |
Mon - 6 May 2019
Foggia Calcio | 10 | AC Perugia | Stadio Comunale Pino Zaccheria |
Sun - 5 May 2019
US Salernitana | 12 | Cosenza Calcio | Stadio Arechi |
Benevento Calcio | 33 | Padova | Stadio Ciro Vigorito |
AS Livorno | 10 | Carpi | Stadio Armando Picchi |
Sat - 4 May 2019
AS Cittadella | 30 | Hellas Verona FC | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato |
Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 12 | Palermo | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca |
Spezia Calcio 1906 | 20 | FC Crotone | Stadio Alberto Picco |
US Cremonese | 00 | Brescia | Stadio Giovanni Zini |
Wed - 1 May 2019
Brescia | 10 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Stadio Mario Rigamonti |
Cosenza Calcio | 11 | Venezia | Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla |